Train des Merveilles WINTER

  • Cultural
  • Tourist transport
  • Tourist trains
06430 Tende
From Nice to Tende, make the most of the winter landscapes to discover the beauty of the Roya Valley in a whole new way.
Board the Nice-Breil-Tende TER train departing from Nice-City at 9.15am and take advantage of free entertainment*.
Throughout the journey, you'll enjoy commentary by a guide who will highlight the beauty of the landscape and the rich artistic and cultural heritage of the Nice and Menton hinterland.
Services
  • Equipment
  • Toilets

  • Services
  • Pets welcome

Rates
From 17 February 2024 to 3 March 2024
Adult
16€
Openings
From 17 February 2024 until 3 March 2024
Monday
09:15 - 11:30

Tuesday
09:15 - 11:30

Wednesday
09:15 - 11:30

Thursday
09:15 - 11:30

Friday
09:15 - 11:30

Saturday
09:15 - 11:30

Sunday
09:15 - 11:30

Location
Train des Merveilles WINTER
06430 Tende
Spoken languages
  • French
Updated on 28 December 2023 at 10:31
by Office de Tourisme Menton, Riviera & Merveilles
(Offer identifier : 6764962)
Report mistake
Report mistake
Thanks. Your message has been sent.
Une erreur est survenue lors de l'envoi du formulaire.
Close